Access keys | Skip to primary navigation | Skip to secondary navigation | Skip to content | Skip to footer |
Problems viewing this site
Link to Queensland Government (www.qld.gov.au)
Home | Site map | Contact us | for
Department of Education and Training
Education community events > Events > 2013 Australia Day Achievement Awards > ADAA Recipients >

2010 Australia Day Achievement Award Recipients

Ben Amos, Teacher-Film and Television, Bribie Island State High School
Margaret Bailey, Secondary Teacher, Blackall State School
Roxeena Bidgood, Music Teacher, Miles State School
Peter Caldwell, Senior Teacher, Centenary Heights State High School
Christine Clayton, Teacher-Community Services and Indigenous Programs, The Bremer Institute of TAFE
Jacqui Deane, Supporting Teenagers with Education, Mothering and Mentoring (STEMM) Coordinator, Burnside State High School
Danielle Griffin, Senior Visual Art Teacher, Centenary Heights State High School
Lisa Hamilton, Teacher-Events Team, Brisbane North Institute of TAFE
Dallas Hawley, Principal, Southbrook Central State School
Mark Hewison, Director, Organisational Health
William (Bill) Jenkins, Teacher-Manual Arts/Special Education, Pine Rivers Special School
Heather Kay, Prep Teacher, Shailer Park State School
Julie King, Teacher Aide, Calliope State School
Peter King, Guidance Officer, Centenary Heights State High School
Sue Kruger, Principal, The Gums State School
Alan Langdon, Principal Advisor, Education Services, Toowoomba District Office (Education)
Jeff MacGregor, Acting Head of Department, Social Sciences, Centenary Heights State High School
Peter Maddock, Key Account Manager, Metropolitan South Institute of TAFE
Chris McNally, Principal, Oakey State High School
Anne Moore, Teacher/International Student Coordinator, Community Services, Metropolitan South Institute of TAFE
Tim O Connell, Head of Middle Schooling, Centenary Heights State High School
Arthur Ryan, Program Director, Faculty of Applied Technology, The Bremer Institute of TAFE
Robyn Smith, Teacher Aide, Geebung Special School
Alison Smith, Principal Education Officer-School Improvement, Brisbane North District Office
Maree Thorne, Director, Educational Development, Brisbane North Institute of TAFE
Karen Vorpagel, Teacher, Centenary Heights State High School
Marina Wall, Administrative Assistant and Teacher Aide, Clarke Creek State School
Len Warner, Technical Officer, Disability Services Support Unit
Ian Wells, Project Director, Australia-Pacific Technical College, Sunshine Coast Institute of TAFE
Kimberley Wilson, Customer Service Manager, Metropolitan South Institute of TAFE

^ Top of page

Copyright | Disclaimer | Privacy | Right to information | Access keys | Other languagesOther languages

© The State of Queensland (Department of Education and Training) 2016.

Queensland Government